loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Milliyet.Com.Tr - Website Report

milliyet receives about 1,055,797 unique visitors and 18,603,148 (17.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,446.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,716,877.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank milliyet.com.tr is ranked number 370 in the world and 0.2294% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dogan, 74, Turkey and links to network IP address 85.111.27.87.

About - Milliyet.Com.Tr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$27,716,877.76
Daily Revenue:
$8,446.38
Monthly Revenue:
$253,391.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,082,928.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,055,797
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,673,910
Daily Pageviews:
18,603,148 (17.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2294% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,991
Average Load Time:
(1005 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 88.7%91.4%9
Germany 2.0%1.6%902
United States 1.5%1.4%6494
Russia 1.3%1.2%1675
China 1.1%0.2%7486
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%252
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%2372
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%97

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
milliyet.com.tr
95.44%94.62%17.23
fotogaleri.milliyet.com.tr
24.91%2.95%2.06
uzmanpara.milliyet.com.tr
10.15%0.94%1.60
blog.milliyet.com.tr
3.67%0.44%2.08
yorum.milliyet.com.tr
1.02%0.10%1.72
i.milliyet.com.tr
0.88%0.06%1.09
sizdensize.milliyet.com.tr
0.46%0.10%3.7
oyun.milliyet.com.tr
0.36%0.10%5.0
kariyer.milliyet.com.tr
0.33%0.13%6.8
bilgiyarismasi.milliyet.com.tr
0.31%0.25%14
gcube.milliyet.com.tr
0.22%0.06%4.8
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
862,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
855,618
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,340,319
Bing Backlinks:
900,243
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,777,739

Domain Overview

SEMrush milliyet.com.tr
Domain:
  milliyet.com.tr
Rank:
  191001
Organic Keywords:
  292
Organic Traffic:
  2,868
Organic Cost:
  $2,815.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  20,151
Facebook shares:
  7,232
Facebook comments:
  3,715
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,469
Facebook total:
  31,098
Tweets:
  1,180
Google +:
  148,353
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.111.27.87
ASN:
AS9121 
ISP:
Turk Telekomunikasyon Anonim Sirketi 
Server Location:
Dogan
74
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 85.111.27.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 12:33:34 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 195743
SUID: 112

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.milliyet.com.tr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname izm.netdirekt.com.tr
Rname hostmaster.netdirekt.com.tr
Serial Number 2015022500
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 85.111.27.87 3600
NS frk.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ams.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ist.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS izm.netdirekt.com.tr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
milliyet.com.tr widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.