loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Milliyet.Com.Tr - Website Report

milliyet.com.tr receives about 1,045,212 unique visitors and 18,552,508 (17.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,361.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,668,534.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank milliyet.com.tr is ranked number 350 in the world and 0.2271% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dogan, 74, Turkey and links to network IP address 85.111.27.87.

About - Milliyet.Com.Tr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$27,668,534.69
Daily Revenue:
$8,361.69
Monthly Revenue:
$250,850.70
Yearly Revenue:
$3,052,016.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,045,212
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,356,360
Daily Pageviews:
18,552,508 (17.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
350 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2271% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,894
Average Load Time:
(806 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 84.0%85.9%7
Azerbaijan 3.7%3.3%39
Russia 2.3%2.4%805
Germany 1.7%1.5%919
United States 1.5%1.6%5909
China 1.2%0.2%5473
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%652
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%222

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
milliyet.com.tr
94.89%94.25%17.83
fotogaleri.milliyet.com.tr
25.80%2.89%2.01
uzmanpara.milliyet.com.tr
12.59%1.17%1.67
blog.milliyet.com.tr
3.93%0.44%1.99
cadde.milliyet.com.tr
2.17%0.14%1.17
yorum.milliyet.com.tr
1.01%0.10%1.77
i.milliyet.com.tr
0.83%0.05%1.11
tvrehberi.milliyet.com.tr
0.77%0.05%1.24
kariyer.milliyet.com.tr
0.68%0.25%6.7
oyun.milliyet.com.tr
0.43%0.08%3.5
sizdensize.milliyet.com.tr
0.41%0.09%3.9
bilgiyarismasi.milliyet.com.tr
0.28%0.26%16
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
862,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
855,618
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,748,975
Bing Backlinks:
900,243
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,789,224

Domain Overview

Domain:
  milliyet.com.tr
Rank:
  179245
Organic Keywords:
  303
Organic Traffic:
  3,227
Organic Cost:
  $17,965.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  20,851
Facebook shares:
  7,132
Facebook comments:
  3,515
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,469
Facebook total:
  31,498
Tweets:
  1,179
Google +:
  131,943
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.111.27.87
ASN:
AS9121 
ISP:
Turk Telekomunikasyon Anonim Sirketi 
Server Location:
Dogan
74
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 85.111.27.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Age: 2
Date: Sat, 07 Feb 2015 13:48:27 GMT
Connection: Keep-Alive
Via: NS-CACHE-9.3: 81
ETag: "KXCLEMAMCITKXRMX"
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 194***7
SUID: 112

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.milliyet.com.tr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname izm.netdirekt.com.tr
Rname hostmaster.netdirekt.com.tr
Serial Number 2015020600
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.111.27.87 3600
NS ist.netdirekt.com.tr 347
NS ams.netdirekt.com.tr 347
NS frk.netdirekt.com.tr 347
NS izm.netdirekt.com.tr 347

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
milliyet.com.tr widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.