Milliyet.Com.Tr - Info

milliyet.com.tr
milliyet receives about 939,816 unique visitors and 17,320,810 (18.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,518.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,208,164.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank milliyet.com.tr is ranked number 371 in the world and 0.2042% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dogan, 74, Turkey and links to network IP address 85.111.27.87.

About - Milliyet.Com.Tr

Kurucusu Ali Naci Karacan olan Milliyet gazetesinin ilk sayısı 3 Mayıs 1950 tarihinde yayımlandı. Gazetenin ilk yazarları arasında Refik Halid, Bedii Faik, İsmail Hami, Ulunay bulunuyordu. Abdi İpekçi 1954'te yazı işleri müdürü olunca Milliyet gazetesi Türkiye'nin en etkili siyasi gazetelerinden biri haline geldi. Peyami Safa, Reşat Ekrem, Çetin Altan gibi yazarlar da Milliyet'te yazmaya başladı.


UPDATE milliyet.com.tr info

How popular is milliyet.com.tr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
939,816
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,194,480
Daily Pageviews:
17,320,810 (18.43 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
371 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2042% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 84.3%87.1%8
Azerbaijan 4.8%2.9%61
Germany 1.9%1.8%893
Russia 1.6%2.6%1242
United States 1.4%1.1%6138
China 1.3%0.3%4519
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%1028

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
milliyet.com.tr
95.35%94.56%17.14
fotogaleri.milliyet.com.tr
22.42%2.62%2.02
uzmanpara.milliyet.com.tr
9.53%1.04%1.89
canliskor.milliyet.com.tr
4.45%0.32%1.24
blog.milliyet.com.tr
3.77%0.37%1.68
i.milliyet.com.tr
1.03%0.06%1.07
kariyer.milliyet.com.tr
0.91%0.39%7.3
yorum.milliyet.com.tr
0.59%0.06%1.7
bilgiyarismasi.milliyet.com.tr
0.29%0.23%14
OTHER
0%0.36%0

How fast does milliyet.com.tr load?

Average Load Time:
(1036 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
11,904
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush milliyet.com.tr
Domain:
  milliyet.com.tr
Rank:
  191,001
Organic Keywords:
  292
Organic Traffic:
  2,868
Organic Cost:
  $2,815.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is milliyet.com.tr?

Facebook likes:
  23,651
Facebook shares:
  9,132
Facebook comments:
  4,115
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,469
Facebook total:
  36,898
Tweets:
  1,181
Google +:
  170,810
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much milliyet.com.tr can earn?

Website Value:
$25,208,164.50
Daily Revenue:
$7,518.53
Monthly Revenue:
$225,555.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,744,263.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is milliyet.com.tr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.111.27.87
ASN:
AS9121 
ISP:
Turk Telekomunikasyon Anonim Sirketi 
Server Location:
Dogan
74
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 85.111.27.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 459.5KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/464x335/2015/11/10/--6265430.Jpeg could save 44.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/464x335/2015/11/10/-radarda-olmadigini-soyleyemem--6265275.Jpeg could save 39.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/464x335/2015/11/10/besiktas-tan-dev-transfer--6264977.Jpeg could save 32.7KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/10/ciplak-ogretmen-boksor-oldu-6265345.Jpeg could save 19.2KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/Advertorial/2015/10/26/fft60_mf11704595.Jpeg could save 17.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/10/--6265014.Jpeg could save 17.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/10/--6265351.Jpeg could save 16.4KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.---6264859.Jpeg.jpg could save 16.3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-kedinin-engelledigi-tecavuz-girisimine-7-5-yil-hapis-6265342.Jpeg.jpg could save 16.3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-09-.---6262218.Jpeg.jpg could save 15.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-kazdigi-bahceden-600-milyon-dolar-cikti--6265207.Jpeg.jpg could save 15.5KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-464x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-fenerbahce-den-olay-aciklama-6-farkli-imza--6265482.Jpeg.jpg could save 14.7KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.---6264118.Jpeg.jpg could save 14.2KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.---6265272.Jpeg.jpg could save 13.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/09/--6260598.Jpeg could save 11.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/10/yildizlar-iflasin-esiginde--6265417.Jpeg could save 8.6KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-825x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-hakkari-de-asker-ve-polise-saldiri-2-sehit-6265285.Jpeg.jpg could save 7.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x292/2015/11/10/mesut-ile-amine-mutlu-sona-dogru-6265147.Jpeg could save 7KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-meteoroloji-uyardi-kar-geliyor-6265258.Jpeg.jpg could save 5.4KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-akit-ten-buyuk-saygisizlik-tepki-yagiyor--6265399.Jpeg.jpg could save 5KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-464x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-o-ilcede-arsa-fiyatlari-yuzde-400-artti--6265287.Jpeg.jpg could save 4.6KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/09/aldigi-karar-hayatini-degistirdi-6262206.Jpeg could save 4.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-tum-calisanlari-ilgilendiriyor-tazminat-artiyor--6265414.Jpeg.jpg could save 4.4KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/190/100/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-Skorer141x70-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-fenerbahce-den-olay-aciklama-6-farkli-imza--6265473.Jpeg.jpg could save 4.2KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-825x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-galatasaray-da-operasyon-kapida-6265339.Jpeg.jpg could save 3.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4087375/Desktop_Ad_300X250_REV.jpg could save 3.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Journal.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/next.png could save 2.6KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Icons/Arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Weather/32x32/fog.png could save 2.6KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Weather.png could save 2.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/NewsCategories.png could save 2.5KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/NewsCategoriesD.png could save 2.5KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Home.png could save 2.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Magazine.png could save 2.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/WeatherD.png could save 2.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Gallery.png could save 2.5KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/BreakingNews.png could save 2.5KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Politics.png could save 2.5KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/GalleryD.png could save 2.5KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Columnists.png could save 2.4KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/190/100/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-170x92-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-boyle-tuvalet-gordunuz-mu--6265174.Jpeg.jpg could save 2.4KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/World.png could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/ColumnistsD.png could save 2.4KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Horoscopes.png could save 2.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/SportsD.png could save 2.3KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/HoroscopesD.png could save 2.3KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/Skorer141x70/2015/11/10/trabzonsporlu-aykut-demir-sok-etti-cubbe-sarik-ve-salvar--6264277.Jpeg could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-568x337-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.---6265336.Jpeg.jpg could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/kurtlar-vadisi-pusu-nun-271-yeni-bolum-fragmani-yayinlandi-izle-6264063.Jpeg could save 1.8KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-825x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.-savcilik-o-amigo-icin-kovusturmaya-gerek-olmadigi-kararini-verdi-6265566.Jpeg.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/Skorer141x70/2015/11/10/kartal-ozmizrak-kadro-disi-birakildi--6264755.Jpeg could save 1.6KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/Advertorial/2015/11/09/fft60_mf11907525.Jpeg could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/102x92/2015/11/10/chp-de-olagan-ustu-kurultay-icin-ilk-imzalar-atildi-6265565.Jpeg could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/Advertorial/2015/11/10/fft60_mf11922462.Jpeg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/102x92/2015/11/10/rapor-az-once-yayinlandi-fiyatlar--6265015.Jpeg could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/06/eachine-h8-mini-3d-drone-incelemesi-6250092.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/kahve-telvesinin-bilmediginiz-faydalari-6264215.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/universite-ogrencilerini-tokatlayan-polisler-kameraya-yakalandi-6265270.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Skorer.png could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/02/04/aslinda-hicbir-sey-gorundugu-gibi-degil-5267471.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/bademcige-iyi-gelen-ev-yapimi-cozumler-6265277.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/dolarda-ters-kose-kur-bu-sabah--6265056.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/--6264186.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2014/12/15/saclari-dolgun-gosteren-10-mucize-oneri-5084857.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/09/izleyenleri-ekrana-civilediler-18--6262776.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2014/07/09/sahnede-rezil-olan-kadin-4558990.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/102x92/2015/11/10/--6265564.Jpeg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://content.nmdapps.com/close-part.png could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/kremlin-putin-antalya-da-obama-ile-gorusebilir-6263676.Jpeg could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://im.milliyet.com.tr/320/214/i.milliyet.com.tr-.-825x335-.-2015-.-11-.-10-.--rejim-endiselerini-gundemden-cikarmaliyiz--6265346.Jpeg.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/PembeNar.png could save 1KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/SkorerTV.png could save 1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/vatan-caddesi-nde-09-05-6265357.Jpeg could save 1,019B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/MobileAd/2015/20151030-Lexpera-Mobil/164x110.jpg could save 908B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/prev.png could save 820B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Local.png could save 807B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/TVD.png could save 787B (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/bahceli-kongre-icin-oyle-bir-tarih-secti-ki-6265057.Jpeg could save 767B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=20a08d89-5447-4d48-8c9d-3f1d018d99a5&aid=1&wp=VkHdFQALjgQKHx9UAAQOPOttqjz50nXFdVnk_A&wpc=USD&sfe=8795d15&puid=CAESEOyRndE4-ih0ccJxZBVVsak&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bija50x&crid=lz5sr1vm&fq=0&td_s=m.milliyet.com.tr&rcats=5eo,y29&mcat=&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=&mfsi=74hvwy6&uhow=54&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=tr&mlang=&svpid=6095&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.71&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=dcd26ff7-f084-48b1-b4ff-c84a954c061e&aid=1&wp=VkHdEwAMj0kKHypOAA2mUINVzslB2WsFnvHi6g&wpc=USD&sfe=8795d13&puid=&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=bija50x&crid=lz5sr1vm&fq=0&td_s=m.milliyet.com.tr&rcats=5eo,y29&mcat=&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=&mfsi=74hvwy6&uhow=54&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=tr&mlang=&svpid=6095&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.71&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Finance.png could save 685B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/--6265436.Jpeg could save 680B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/102x92/2015/11/09/--6262720.Jpeg could save 667B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Uzmanpara.png could save 610B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.milliyet.com.tr/170x92/2015/11/10/--6264993.Jpeg could save 607B (6% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.mobilike.com/seamless/script/seamless.js (expiration not specified)
http://content.nmdapps.com/close-part.png (expiration not specified)
http://media.mobworkz.com/adserver/projects/turkcellofflinemusic/milliyetofflinetarget.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.mobworkz.com/adserver/projects/turkcellofflinemusic/page2/image.gif (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/efc22011d87843cdba49779244609ba4 (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/HeaderFooterBar/HeaderBar.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Icons/Arrow.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Icons/SymbolDown.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Icons/SymbolUp.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/BreakingNews.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Columnists.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/ColumnistsD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Finance.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Gallery.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/GalleryD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Home.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Horoscopes.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/HoroscopesD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Journal.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Local.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Magazine.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/MilliyetTV.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/NewsCategories.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/NewsCategoriesD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/PembeNar.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Politics.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Skorer.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/SkorerTV.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/SportsD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/TVD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Uzmanpara.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/Weather.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/WeatherD.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/MainMenu/World.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Misc/H5F-292929.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Misc/H5F-EFEFEF.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/NavigationBar/Background.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/NavigationBar/Logo.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/NavigationBar/MainMenu.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/NavigationBar/Refresh.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Images/Weather/32x32/fog.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/MobileAd/2015/20151030-Lexpera-Mobil/164x110.jpg (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery-2.0.3.min.js?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.mmenu/jquery.mmenu.js?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.mmenu/mmenu.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.css (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/next.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/prev.png (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/swipe.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/swipe.js?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Frame.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Home.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/TableView.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Website.css?v=20151101 (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js (8.9 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery-2.0.3.min.js?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.mmenu/jquery.mmenu.js?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/swipe.js?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Website.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.mmenu/mmenu.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/swipe.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Home.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/TableView.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Styles/Frame.css?v=20151101
http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:win…dlines.prev();" class="swipe-pages-prev"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="homeHeadlinesPages0"> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="homeHeadlinesPages1"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-c05793…18b6ff5ec-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-33e670…68b22fb15-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…zmm6fQQrfOGQdQ"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.6KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.mmenu/jquery.mmenu.js?v=20151101 could save 1.9KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/swipe/swipe.js?v=20151101 could save 1.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ad.mobilike.com/seamless/script/seamless.js could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media.mobworkz.com/adserver/projects/turkcellofflinemusic/milliyetofflinetarget.js could save 710B (28% reduction).
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://z.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js could save 596B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 534B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://m.milliyet.com.tr/Scripts/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.css could save 2.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mobworkz.com/adserver/projects/turkcellofflinemusic/milliyetofflinetarget.js could save 1.4KiB (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 890B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.milliyet.com.tr/?f=n could save 890B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

How did milliyet.com.tr look in the past?

What sites are related to milliyet.com.tr?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 11:59:42 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 209443
SUID: 191

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname izm.netdirekt.com.tr
Rname hostmaster.netdirekt.com.tr
Serial Number 2015100200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.111.27.87 3600
MX mail.milliyet.com.tr 3600
TXT 3600
NS izm.netdirekt.com.tr 1797
NS frk.netdirekt.com.tr 1797
NS ams.netdirekt.com.tr 1797
NS ist.netdirekt.com.tr 1797

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Last update was 170 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
milliyet.com.tr widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

buy.autohome.com.cn
50 secs
therecordbreakingsportswear.com
2 mins
varaosa24.fi
2 mins
e***ik.com
3 mins
trendshd.com
5 mins
kracks.net
6 mins
epicomg.com
8 mins
bits***.com
9 mins
mamaharbour.com
11 mins
ugaoo.com
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.