Milliyet.Com.Tr - Info

milliyet com receives about 1,055,797 unique visitors and 18,603,148 (17.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,446.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,716,877.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank milliyet.com.tr is ranked number 370 in the world and 0.2294% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dogan, 74, Turkey and links to network IP address 85.111.27.87.

About - Milliyet.Com.Tr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$27,716,877.76
Daily Revenue:
$8,446.38
Monthly Revenue:
$253,391.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,082,928.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,055,797
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,673,910
Daily Pageviews:
18,603,148 (17.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
370 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2294% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,991
Average Load Time:
(1005 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 88.7%91.4%9
Germany 2.0%1.6%902
United States 1.5%1.4%6494
Russia 1.3%1.2%1675
China 1.1%0.2%7486
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%252
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%2372
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%97

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
milliyet.com.tr
95.44%94.62%17.23
fotogaleri.milliyet.com.tr
24.91%2.95%2.06
uzmanpara.milliyet.com.tr
10.15%0.94%1.60
blog.milliyet.com.tr
3.67%0.44%2.08
yorum.milliyet.com.tr
1.02%0.10%1.72
i.milliyet.com.tr
0.88%0.06%1.09
sizdensize.milliyet.com.tr
0.46%0.10%3.7
oyun.milliyet.com.tr
0.36%0.10%5.0
kariyer.milliyet.com.tr
0.33%0.13%6.8
bilgiyarismasi.milliyet.com.tr
0.31%0.25%14
gcube.milliyet.com.tr
0.22%0.06%4.8
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
862,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
855,618
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,340,319
Bing Backlinks:
900,243
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,777,739

Domain Overview

SEMrush milliyet.com.tr
Domain:
  milliyet.com.tr
Rank:
  191001
Organic Keywords:
  292
Organic Traffic:
  2,868
Organic Cost:
  $2,815.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  20,151
Facebook shares:
  7,232
Facebook comments:
  3,715
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,469
Facebook total:
  31,098
Tweets:
  1,180
Google +:
  148,353
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Gazeteler

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.111.27.87
ASN:
AS9121 
ISP:
Turk Telekomunikasyon Anonim Sirketi 
Server Location:
Dogan
74
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 85.111.27.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 12:33:34 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 195743
SUID: 112

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.milliyet.com.tr 3600
SOA 3600
Mname izm.netdirekt.com.tr
Rname hostmaster.netdirekt.com.tr
Serial Number 2015022500
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 85.111.27.87 3600
NS frk.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ams.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ist.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS izm.netdirekt.com.tr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tr...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
milliyet.com.tr widget
Last update was 129 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.